Skip to main content

Table 2 ImageJ analysis of the 0.5-mm-diameter center circle

From: Optical coherence tomography angiography using the black-and-white pixel binarization histogram software: a new technique for evaluating healing of macular holes in two surgical techniques

EyeTechniqueTotal countBlack (#0)% BlackWhite (#255)% WhiteMeanStandard deviation
1Peeling2217205792.78%1607.22%18.40366.001
2Peeling2217180981.60%40818.40%46.92898.838
3Peeling2217186884.26%34915.74%40.14292.891
4Peeling2217195788.27%26011.73%29.90582.064
5Peeling2217203691.84%1818.16%20.81969.839
6Flap2217207293.46%1456.54%16.67863.06
7Flap2217211995.58%984.42%11.27252.427
8Flap2217201991.07%1988.93%22.77472.74
9Flap2217213696.35%813.65%9.31747.854
10Flap2217211795.49%1004.51%11.50252.934